2016 NDR National Champions

Stock Champions

1st Karlye Murphy

2nd Danae Feldpausch
3rd Stajah McGhee
4th Thayne Hayes
5th James Kunkle
6th Joshua Looman
7th Cayson Hayes
8th Dakota Thomas 
 

SuperStock Champions

1st Teona Feldpausch
2nd Donald Edmonds
3rd Julia Castner
4th Matthew Smutny
5th Jeremy Hiller
6th Nick Hubbell
7th Kathryn Nording
8th Blaise Coffee
 

AA Masters Champions


1st Savannah Fitzgerald
2nd Brian Carpenter
3rd Melody Castner
4th Kara Darr
5th Bailey Markowski
6th Emily Harmon
7th Aspen Tomasello
8th Tyrus Lankford
 

NDR Masters Champions

1st Tyrus Lankford

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2015 Special Awards

Best Decorated Stock: Grayson Bailey & Justin Sakeagak
Best Decorated Super Stock: Matthew Smutny
Best Paint Flat Bottom: Emily Harmon
Best Constructed Flat Bottom: Bailey Markowski
Mark Cole Sportsmanship Award: Jeremy Hiller
Katherine McVey Sportsmanship Award James Kunkle
Gary Burgick Award: Sylvester DiFiorie
Justin Putzier “Never Give Up” Award Kara Darr
Special Appreciation Award: Denny Waltermire
Rookie of the Year: Karlye Murphy
Family of the Year: Lankford Family
Overtall Top PointEarner Dakota Thomas

 

 

2014 NDR National Champions

Stock Champions

1st Melody Castner
2nd Savannah Fitzgerald
3rd Kirsten Hull
4th Marissa Mendise
5th Dakota Thomas
6th Stajah McGhee
7th Denea Feldpausch
8th Carlie Kilby 
9th Thayne Hayes
10th Sage Peterson
11th Hunter Volkmar
12th Chase Schlafke

SuperStock Champions

1st Nick Zimmerman
2nd Julia Castner
3rd Jeanette Harris
4th Donald Edmunds
5th Tyler Lingerfelt
6th Tyler Peterson
7th Jordan Pruden
8th Geordon Wells
9th Ivy Macdonald
10th Brian Carpenter
11th Ryan Walkup
12th Tyrus Lankford

AA Masters Champions

1st Kerry Murphy
2nd Anne Taylor
3rd Morgan Dyer
4th Alison Parman
5th Cleo Wells
6th Matt Thompson
7th Leah Gunnels
8th Caleb Kilby
9th Brittany Sorli
10th Timdrick Stewart
11th Taylor Byers
12th Bailey Markowski

NDR Masters Champions

1st Brian Carpenter
2nd Savannah Fitzgerald
3rd Anne Taylor
4th Bryanna Plog
5th Morgan Dyer
6th Brittany Sorli
7th Kristi Murphy
8th Meredith Miller
 

 

 

Ultimate Speed
1st Anne Taylor
2nd Kristi Murphy
3rd Hannah Schweinefus
4th Catherine Carney
5th Cassie Kilby

 

Novice Division
Cayson Hayes
Danity Crum
Lane Schlafke
Lincoln Tomasello
Jaxson Harper
Elijah Anderson
Marcel Geisen

2014 SPECIAL AWARDS

Best Decorated Stock: Drew Crump
Best Decorated Super Stock: Brandi Byers
Best Paint Flat Bottom: Brittany Bisighini
Best Constructed Flat Bottom: Nicole Mendise
Courtney Isabella (Stock)   Sportsmanship Award: Savannah Fitzgerald
Mark Cole (Super Stock)   Sportsmanship Award: Tyler Lingerfelt
Gary Burgick Award: Chris Dyer
Justin Putzier “Never Give Up” Award Anne Taylor
Special Appreciation Award: Indianapolis Racing Family
Rookie of the Year: Kirsten Hull
Family of the Year: HayesFamily

 

2013 NDR National Champions

Stock Champions

1st Melody Castner
2nd Alison Pankoff
3rd Dawson Crum
4th Devin Feldpausch
5th Nicole Mendise
6th Sage Peterson
7th Marissa Mendise
8th Jimmy Kunkle
9th Tyrus Lankford
10th Thayne Hayes
11th Caleb Kilby
12th Danae Feldpausch

SuperStock Champions

1st Julia Castner
2nd Nick Zimmerman
3rd Ivy Macdonald
4th Sam Fehrman
5th Jordan Pruden
6th Jeanette Harris
7th Courtney Rayle
8th Nina Marie Amadeo
9th Riley Lingerfelt
10th Brianne Howard
11th Jessica Putzier
12th Deion Feldpausch

AA Masters Champions

1st Kerry Murphy
2nd Anne Taylor
3rd Kristi Murphy
4th Morgan Dyer
5th Nicole Stout
6th Brian Carpenter
7th Ambree Garren
8th Betsy Smith
9th Leah Gunnels
10th Todd Hinton
11th Alison Parman
12th Nevin Zeigler

NDR Masters Champions

1st Morgan Dyer
2nd Bryanna Plog
3rd Courtney Rayle
4th Anne Taylor
5th Aspen Tomasello
6th Betsy Smith
7th AJ Ecker
8th Brittany Sorli
9th Courtney Rayle
10th Brandi Byers
11th Brandon Sorli
12th Ambree Garren

 

Ultimate Speed Champion

1st Kristi Murphy

2013 SPECIAL AWARDS

Best Decorated Stock: #252 Julian Darling
Best Decorated Super Stock: #493 Raven Robinson
Best Paint Flat Bottom: #38 Matt Thompson
Best Constructed Flat Bottom: #375 Leah Gunnels
Courtney Isabella (Stock)   Sportsmanship Award: Lani Schmidt
Mark Cole (Super Stock)   Sportsmanship Award: Nick Zimmerman
Gary Burgick Award: Jim Kunkle
Bob Turner Award: Nick Hubbell
New Award: Justin Putzier award given to the racer who “Never Gave Up”
Rookie of the Year: Dawson Crum
Family of the Year: Ruthie Shuff Family

 

 

2012 NDR National Champions

Stock Champions

1st Ben Feldpausch
2nd Devin Feldpausch
3rd Brianna Raico
4th Nicole Mendise
5th Brittany Sorli
6th Sage Peterson
7th Melody Castner
8th AJ Ecker
9th Savannah Fitzgerald
10th Tyler Lankford
11th Ivy Zickus
12th Dalin Plog

SuperStock Champions

1st Sammie Kunkle
2nd Julia Castner
3rd Megan Thornton
4th Deion Feldpausch
5th Tyler Lingerfelt
6th James Gray
7th Alicia Kratke
8th Chaz Blair
9th Alexis Willard
10th Nick Zimmerman
11th Donald Edmonds
12th Savannah Simms

AA Masters Champions

1st Morgan Dyer
2nd Annie Taylor
3rd Ambree garre
4th Betsy Smith
5th Kerry Murphy
6th Paige Garloff
7th Brooke Finkbeiner
8th Kristi Murphy
9th Brandi Byers
10th Nevin Ziegler
11th Victoria Nording
12th Dale Markowski

NDR Masters Champions

1st Betsy Smith
2nd Morgan Dyer
3rd Bryanna Plog
4th Savannah Fitzgerald
5th Brooke Finkbeiner
6th Julie Stevenson
7th Annie Taylor
8th Brittany Sorli
9th Courtney Rayle
10th Brandi Byers
11th Brandon Sorli
12th Ambree Garren

 

Ultimate Speed Champion

1st Kristi Murphy

 

html, body { font-size: 15px; }